NON GMO Soya Lecithin (Industrial Grade) is clear dark colored, tasteless, viscous fluid obtained from hydrated gums of soya crude oil (produced from ‘NON GMO’ soyabeans) by the process of drying and filtration. It consists all natural phosphotides in their original relative proportions and soyabean oil.

NON GMO Soya Lecithin is a naturally occurring group of phospholipids found in nearly every living cell. It consists of three types of phospholipids; phosphatidylcholine (PC), phosphatidylethanolamine (PE) and phosphotidylinositol (PI). It is used as an emulsifier or stabilizer in manufacturing variety of food products, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, health care and among various other applications.

Applications

  • It is used in latex and resin emulsion paints. It helps in stabilizing and thickens paints giving long-lasting smooth, creamy consistency and maximum stability.
  • Widely used by leather manufacturer.
  • It enhances color of the ink also helps in formulations for removing offset & ink.
  • In leather Industry as Wetting and softening agent.
  • In Rubber industry as accelerating, dispersing and softening agent.
  • Used by Resins & Plastics industry as mould lubricant.
  • As antioxidant & additive to lubricant, to prevent gum formation in Petroleum Derivatives Industry.
  • In Paper Manufacture it is widely used as anti-foaming agent.
  • By Alcohol & Yeast manufacture as anti-foaming agent.
  • Cosmetic Industry.

 

NON GMO Soya Flour

NON GMO Defatted Soya Flour Toasted

NON GMO Defatted Soya Flour (Toasted) is obtained by milling, from selected precleaned, cracked, dehulled and solvent extracted ‘NON GMO’ Soybeans. It is a natural product which does not contain additives or preservatives.

The coarser free particles are separated by air classification to get a free flowing pale yellow powder of high quality.

Applications

  • Widely Used by Enzyme & Biotech manufacturer.
  • Applicable in Chemical Industry.
  • It is used by Pharmaceutical Company for fermentation process for production of antibiotics.
  • It is used by Nutraceuticals Company.

NON GMO Defatted Soya Flour Untoasted

NON GMO Defatted Soya Flour (Untoasted) is obtained by milling, from selected precleaned, cracked, dehulled and solvent extracted ‘NON GMO’ Soybeans. It is a natural product which does not contain additives or preservatives.

The coarser free particles are separated by air classification to get a free flowing pale yellow powder of high quality. It contains high quality protein & is an excellent source of iron, calcium & B-vitamins. The only nutritive & functional protein in which protein content of the flour is 50% much higher than the flour from other grains.

  • Widely Used by Enzyme & Biotech manufacturer.
  • Used by Plywood Industries.
  • It is used by Pharmaceutical Company for fermentation process for production of antibiotics.
  • Used by HVP manufacturer.

 

NON GMO Soya Acid Oil

During neutralization of soybean oil, the soap stock obtained is collected in an acid proof vessel and acidified at an elevated temperature. This acidification results separation of fatty matter from the soap-water-oil mixture. The fatty matter is collected separately as Acid Oil and stored in the storage tank.

It is a bi product of Soya Oil and is used in making of soaps and detergents. It is made from soap stock of soya oil. Once the sulphuric treatment is done on soap stock we get acid oil. It is widely used in oil soaps and detergents etc.

An inexpensive oil that is nutritious and has a high smoke point. Soybean oil is approximately 58% polyunsaturated fat, 23% monounsaturated, and 15% saturated fat. Used extensively in making margarine and shortening.

Applications

  • As feedstock for soaps, distillation and purification and other industrial uses, including mining and oil-field related industries.
  • Used in Manufacturing of Oil Based Toilet Soaps.
  • Soya Acid Oil is used in Manufacturing in Alkyd Resin, Epoxy Resin, Poly Amide and Metal Coating.

 

NON GMO Soybean Oil Deodorized Distillates

‘Soybean Oil Deodorized Distillates’ is obtained by milling, from selected precleaned, cracked, dehulled and solvent extracted ‘NON GMO’ Soybeans. It is a natural product which does not contain additives or preservatives. It is the bi product we get while manufacturing soya lecithin. It is commonly known as Soya Fatty Acid.

‘Soybean Oil Deodorized Distillates’ are acids used for obtaining alkyds resins through their condensation with glycerin and phthalic acid

Applications

  • Widely used in Lubricant Industries.
  • It is used for floatation process.
  • Highly used by textile manufacturer for textile finishing preparation.
  • As additive to lubricants.
  • Used by Printing ink manufacturer to enhances color of the ink.
  • Used as construction chemicals.
  • Main application in paint industries.
  • By Carbon Paper Manufacture it is widely used as anti-foaming agent.
  • Highly used form metal polishing.
  • Used in disinfectants.